PRIVACY POLICY

 

The entity GESTIÓN DE PROPIEDADES EL SIGLO, SL (CC El Tablero), is especially aware of the protection of personal data of the Users of the services of the website www.cceltablero.com.

Through this Privacy Policy (or Data Protection Policy) GESTIÓN DE PROPIEDADES EL SIGLO, SL (CC El Tablero) informs the USERS of the website www.cceltablero.com of the uses to which they submit the personal data that is collected at www.cceltablero.com, in order for them to decide, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the requested information.

GESTIÓN DE PROPIEDADES EL SIGLO, SL (CC El Tablero), reserves the right to modify this Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudential criteria, industry practices, or interests of the entity. Therefore, this Legal Notice is subject to changes and updates, so the published version may be different at each time the User accesses it. Therefore, the User must read it each and every time they access it.

 

RESPONSABLE

The Person Responsible for the Treatment of personal data is GESTIÓN DE PROPIEDADES EL SIGLO, SL (CC El Tablero), with address for these purposes at C/Francisco Gourié, 67-3º - 35002 - Las Palmas

Email: manager@cceltablero.com

 

PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

GESTIÓN DE PROPIEDADES EL SIGLO, SL (CC El Tablero) will process the data provided by the users in order to manage the request made by them.

 

PRINCIPLES OF APPLICATION TO DATA PROCESSING

The following principles will apply to the processing of personal data:

  • Personal data must be processed lawfully, fairly and transparently.

  • Personal data must be collected for certain explicit and legitimate purposes.

  • Personal data must be adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the treatment.

  • Personal data must be accurate and always up to date.

  • Personal data must be kept in a way that allows the identification of the interested parties for no longer than is necessary for the purposes of the treatment.

  • Personal data must be treated in such a way as to guarantee its security.

 

LEGITIMATION FOR DATA PROCESSING

GESTIÓN DE PROPIEDADES EL SIGLO, SL (CC El Tablero) is entitled to the processing of personal data, based on the consent granted by the interested party by signing or accepting the relevant forms and/or documents, for one or more specific purposes. .

 

DATA COMMUNICATIONS - RECIPIENTS

There will be no transfer of personal data to third parties, except legal obligation or prior authorization of the interested party, consenting clearly, unequivocally and expressly. There will be no international data transfers.

In any case, data will be communicated or transferred upon request, to:

  • Jurisdictional bodies.

  • General Administration of the State, of the Autonomous Communities, Local and competent public Institutions, for the exercise of similar powers or when so established by law.

  • Public entities that are imposed by law.

  • Any other resulting from current regulations.

 

CONSERVATION PERIOD

Depending on the type of data subject to treatment, including and not limited to, the personal data provided will be kept for the corresponding period to comply with legal obligations, as long as you do not oppose the treatment or revoke consent:

 

  • Once the contractual and/or professional relationship has expired, we will keep them blocked during the legal prescription periods.

 

DATA ACCURACY

On the other hand, in order that the data in our records and files, computerized and/or on paper, always correspond, we will try to keep them updated. Therefore, for these purposes, the interested party must communicate any change and/or modification to GESTIÓN DE PROPIEDADES EL SIGLO, SL (CC El Tablero)

 

RECIPIENTS

Personal data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, except in the cases necessary for the development, control and fulfillment of the purpose(s) expressed, in the cases provided, according to Law.

 

RIGHTS OF USERS

However, the interested party of the personal data in any case may exercise the rights that assist them, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, and which are:

  • Right to Information: you have the right to be clearly informed BEFORE your data is collected and/or collected, about those that will be processed, for what purpose they are processed, where they have been obtained and/or collected and possible communications.

  • Right of Access: to know what data is being processed, for what purpose it is processed, where it has been obtained and/or collected and possible communications.

  • Right of Rectification: to modify those inaccurate or incomplete data.

  • Right of Cancellation: to cancel inadequate or excessive data.

  • Right of Opposition: to prevent data from being processed or to stop being processed, although only in the cases established by law.

  • Right to Limit Treatment: to request that data processing be suspended in the cases established by law.

  • Right to Data Portability: to be able to receive data provided in a structured electronic format and of habitual use and to be able to transmit them to another person in charge.

  • Right not to be the Object of Individualized Decisions: so that a decision is not made about your data, which produces legal effects or affects the interested party, based only on the treatment.

 

The interested party may exercise such rights by means of a request accompanied by a photocopy of their DNI, to the address: C/Francisco Gourié, 67-3º - 35002 - Las Palmas or to the email address: manager@cceltablero.com

If you consider that your right to personal data protection has been violated, you may file a claim (Guardianship of rights) with the Spanish Data Protection Agency ( www.agpd.es ).

 

SECURITY MEASURES

Finally, it is reported that GESTIÓN DE PROPIEDADES EL SIGLO, SL (CC El Tablero), will adopt the appropriate technical and organizational measures in its information system, complying with the principle of proactive responsibility, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data stored. , thus avoiding its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access; taking into account the state of the art, the costs of application, and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as risks of variable probability and severity associated with each of the treatments.

 

MORE INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending an email to management@cceltablero.com

 

You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection on our website: http://cceltablero.avisolegal.info/

 

You can consult the CURRENT REGULATIONS ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA at: http://normativa.avisolegal.info .​​